Pages

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

What if magkagusto sa'yo ang X ng close friend mo and you start to adore him/her back, pagbibigyan mo ba cya na mging part ng buhay mo?

idk. ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

What can you say about the Reproductive Health Bill?

No comment. Haha. ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

Who do you feel is the most popular person in the world? Why?

My DAD. because he's the one who help me to stand on my own feet in my OWN WORLD. ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

Ano'ng gagawin mo kung may nagkagusto sa'yo na nabuhay nung ibang panahon? I mean, nung nag-timetravel ka, may nakiklala ka at nagustuhan ka niya? :)

Ay. magugustuhan ko yan. kasi gentleman ang lalaki noon. Haha ♥ ☺ ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

If you were a thing, in what specific object would you compare yourself to? Why?

Light Post. Because I want to be strong like a light post to give the bright side of life to those people who need it. ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

Bakit kaya ganon ang mga ganong tao? :)

Hmm. Ganon lang talaga ang mga Ganong tao. Haha. ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

Ui tanungin mo naman ako. Maganda ka naman e. :)

♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

Bakit?

Bakit? ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

You know you've made it when...

everything is settled.

BE KIND...♥

Para kanino ka bumabangon?

Para sa family ko . . Haha. ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

musta sembreak nio? produktibo ba?

Nah.. Bitin kasi e.

BE KIND...♥

What do you want to do in life?

I just want to finish my studies, earn money for a good living., and be with my family and God always. ♥ ☺

BE KIND...♥

Everybody worries about something. What do you worry about?

I dont like to worry too much. Because Worrying is a Sin....

BE KIND...♥

Friday, November 5, 2010

Lee Dae Hee insulted Filipinos in their englisg accent.


Lee Dae Hee.

I used to like her before. Because i adore her physical appearance . She's beautiful. But when I watched her video insulting Filipinos English accent, it makes me forget how i liked her. Even she's just joking why in that way. Also the host. He's the one who suggested how about the Philippines. Well its kinda sad, cause many Koreans went to our country to study English language, hence she speaks in that way. :(

I already knew that she's good in speaking in English, because she spent for about five years in Sidney where the language is in English.

But she shouldn't put that way. Tsk.

Here's the link of the video. CLICK HERE! REFRESH it always.


Im pissed. :(

Here's her tweet from her twitter account. http://www.twitlonger.com/show/6plc2r . Even she already apologize it's kinda upsetting because we Filipinos liked her before.. .

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Do you agree that Christmas is for children only?

Hindi. Gusto ko kasama ako. Haha

BE KIND...♥

Ano'ng gagawin mo kung may multong magkagusto sayo?

Haha. NO COMMENT. ayoko e. :P

BE KIND...♥

Naniniwala ba kayo sa multo? Ows?

Dati. :P

BE KIND...♥

e pano kung ang nagsabi na flirt ka e ung taong pnkamalapit sau?

Okay lang kasi mas okay yun para mabago ko na, kung totoo nga na flirt ako.Kulang nga ako sa kalandian e. Haha :P

BE KIND...♥

ano magiging reaction mo kung sasabihan ka ng isang tao na flirt ka ?

Ngingitian ko. Haha

BE KIND...♥

bkit kailangang magsorry kung alam mo namang wala kang ksalanan???

Para maging ayos ang lahat ng bagay, tsk. tulad ng prob. nila. :*

BE KIND...♥

Bakit ayaw mo kong tanungin?

Tinatamad kasi ako. Haha Next time.

BE KIND...♥

michael myers, freddy krueger, jason voorhees, or leatherface?

No idea? Dont know them. :D

BE KIND...♥

Bakit bumabagal ang internet namin?

Mahina siguro signal. Haha

BE KIND...♥

can you follow me too??

Sure. No prob.

BE KIND...♥